Presented by BlueCross BlueShield of Illinois

Iowa - Summary Vote Results
January 23, 2012 - 11:36AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
President - GOP Caucus
1766 of 1774 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santorum, RickGOP29,83925%
Romney, MittGOP29,80525%
Paul, RonGOP26,03621%
Gingrich, NewtGOP16,16313%
Perry, RickGOP12,55710%
Bachmann, MicheleGOP6,0465%
Huntsman, JonGOP7391%
No PreferenceGOP1470%
OtherGOP1070%
Cain, HermanGOP450%
Roemer, BuddyGOP170%