Presented by BlueCross BlueShield of Illinois

Illinois - Summary Vote Results
March 22, 2012 - 01:47PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appellate Court - 1-Cahill - Dem Primary
4042 of 4042 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delort, MathiasDem89,93425%
Hill-Veal, PamelaDem82,50223%
Sullivan, LauraDem64,44718%
Hayes, MaryDem57,25516%
McGing, JamesDem33,9249%
Hanlon, KayDem33,8639%

Appellate Court - 1-Gallagher - Dem Primary
4042 of 4042 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neville, P. Scott (i)Dem157,42944%
Quinn, MargueriteDem118,45333%
Sherlock, PatrickDem79,30822%

Appellate Court - 1-O'Brien - Dem Primary
4042 of 4042 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reyes, JesseDem118,95233%
Boyd, WilliamDem92,91626%
Flannigan, EllenDem79,75122%
Garcia, Rudy (i)Dem45,04213%
Sampen, DonDem23,6107%

Board Chairman - Kane County - Dem Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klinkhamer, SueDem5,56757%
Santo, BillDem4,25543%

Board Chairman - Kane County - GOP Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauzen, ChrisGOP25,96369%
Burns, KevinGOP11,42431%

Circuit Court Clerk - Cook County - Dem Primary
4042 of 4042 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Dorothy (i)Dem266,44467%
Munoz, RicardoDem128,91833%

Circuit Court Clerk - DuPage County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scalise, RalphDem00

Circuit Court Clerk - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kachiroubas, Chris (i)GOP00

Circuit Court Clerk - Kane County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nendick, EdmundDem00

Circuit Court Clerk - Kane County - GOP Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartwell, TomGOP17,64851%
Hurlbut, CatherineGOP9,34027%
Herwick, KarinGOP7,95123%

Circuit Court Clerk - Lake County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pruim Haran, CynthiaDem00

Circuit Court Clerk - Lake County - GOP Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brin, KeithGOP23,76351%
Dietz, GeraldGOP22,52049%

Circuit Court Clerk - McHenry County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keefe, Katherine (i)GOP00

Circuit Court Clerk - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Pam (i)Dem00

Circuit Court Clerk - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, MarleneGOP00

County Auditor - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grogan, Bob (i)GOP00

County Auditor - Kane County - GOP Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, TerryGOP14,86345%
Wallett, LauraGOP12,55938%
Regnier, KarlGOP5,68717%

County Auditor - McHenry County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmer, Pamela (i)GOP00

County Auditor - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackburn, Duffy (i)Dem00

County Auditor - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batinick, MarkGOP00

County CEO - Will County - Dem Primary
303 of 303 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Larry (i)Dem13,84668%
Thompson, LeonardDem6,40632%

County CEO - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singer, CoryGOP00

County Coroner - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jorgensen, RichardGOP00

County Coroner - Kane County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, TaoDem00

County Coroner - Kane County - GOP Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, BobGOP17,49452%
Tiballi, BobGOP16,01148%

County Coroner - Lake County - Dem Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudd, ThomasDem12,87754%
Yancey, Artis (i)Dem11,06646%

County Coroner - Lake County - GOP Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newton, SteveGOP26,07056%
Cooper, HowardGOP20,37044%

County Coroner - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neil, Patrick (i)Dem00

County Coroner - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, CharlesGOP00

County Coroner - McHenry County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Majewski, AnneGOP00

Delegates - District 1 - GOP Primary
674 of 674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy/Romney, ShaunGOP12,28817%
Arseneau/Romney, JeffGOP11,76216%
Rea/Romney, PatrickGOP11,48616%
Wallace/Santorum, JenniferGOP8,07511%
Wallace/Santorum, EricGOP8,05211%
Danaher/Santorum, GinaGOP7,99811%
Stetch/Paul, GregGOP2,6414%
Murphy/Paul, MatthewGOP2,4103%
Kohn/Paul, JeromeGOP2,3043%
Naughton/Gingrich, MichaelGOP1,9503%
Beaumont/Gingrich, LarryGOP1,9013%
Augustyniak/Gingrich, ChuckGOP1,8843%

Delegates - District 2 - GOP Primary
568 of 568 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diekelman/Romney, KurtGOP8,62815%
Milone/Romney, MarjorieGOP8,19315%
Newberg/Romney, SuzyGOP8,15615%
Farquhar/Santorum, JayGOP7,01912%
Smith/Santorum, DavidGOP6,87912%
LeFlore/Santorum, CeasarGOP6,51812%
Peterson/Gingrich, BobbieGOP2,0354%
Smith/Gingrich, DarrelGOP1,8233%
Raczek/Paul, AnthonyGOP1,8163%
Wogan/Paul, LisaGOP1,7793%
Diekelman/Gingrich, JudyGOP1,6923%
Wogan/Paul, JamesGOP1,6273%

Delegates - District 3 - GOP Primary
504 of 504 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brenson/Romney, IanGOP17,91817%
Daglas/Romney, StevenGOP17,76916%
Doody Gorman/Romney, LizGOP17,65416%
Grabowski/Santorum, RichardGOP12,11411%
Livesay/Santorum, LynnGOP10,80210%
Mann/Santorum, ThomasGOP10,51110%
Marszalik/Paul, TimGOP3,9304%
Balich/Gingrich, SteveGOP3,7723%
Athy/Paul, SeanGOP3,6513%
Karl/Paul, DanGOP3,5563%
Cook/Gingrich, DennisGOP3,1843%
Dropka/Gingrich, MikeGOP3,1823%

Delegates - District 4 - GOP Primary
445 of 445 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lydon/Romney, KathleenGOP4,92629%
McIntosh/Romney, EllenGOP4,68027%
Andersen/Paul, RyanGOP2,35714%
Jehlik/Paul, ForrestGOP1,83711%
Sloan/Gingrich, DonGOP1,68010%
Fuentes/Gingrich, PaulGOP1,67810%

Delegates - District 5 - GOP Primary
621 of 621 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellock/Romney, PatriciaGOP19,53923%
Dudycz/Romney, WalterGOP18,16921%
Dorgan/Romney, JackGOP17,36820%
Cesarone/Paul, JosephGOP5,9857%
Gallagly/Paul, HughGOP5,4926%
Ratowitz/Paul, DavidGOP5,2586%
Corrigan/Gingrich, MichaelGOP5,1226%
Kotelman/Gingrich, LauraGOP4,5585%
Pishotta/Gingrich, RichardGOP3,7174%

Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
560 of 560 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez/Romney, LizGOP45,70918%
Richardson/Romney, KevinGOP44,99418%
Menis/Romney, MichaelGOP43,80218%
Hartwell/Santorum, ToddGOP23,4719%
Novak/Santorum, EdwardGOP23,3289%
Tiballi/Santorum, RobertGOP22,4019%
Jenner/Paul, ChrisGOP8,7604%
Phillips/Paul, MatthewGOP8,6603%
Schlereth/Paul, RobertGOP7,8053%
Parisi/Gingrich, Carol AnnGOP7,3423%
Carlson/Gingrich, LoriGOP7,0523%
Hanson/Gingrich, KeithGOP6,4753%

Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
656 of 656 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia/Romney, AngelGOP7,15233%
Gerson/Romney, EloiseGOP7,06633%
Gallagly/Paul, ErinGOP2,03610%
Segvich/Paul, CarlGOP1,8759%
Butler/Gingrich, CharlesGOP1,6848%
Polachek/Gingrich, TaylorGOP1,5997%

Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
430 of 430 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coladipietro/Romney, FrancoGOP19,91717%
Reboletti/Romney, DennisGOP19,75317%
Folisi/Romney, JosephGOP19,40117%
Rickert/Santorum, DavidGOP12,07610%
Machlet/Santorum, MichaelGOP11,73710%
Schmitz/Santorum, JohnGOP11,46810%
Locke/Paul, WilliamGOP4,5024%
Labno/Paul, MichaelGOP3,8873%
Sass/Paul, ChristianGOP3,8423%
Sayad/Gingrich, DickGOP3,4663%
Menconi/Gingrich, JackieGOP3,4513%
Tucker/Gingrich, C. StevenGOP3,1923%

Delegates - District 9 - GOP Primary
560 of 560 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson/Romney, DanielGOP26,75521%
Porter/Romney, RichardGOP26,05320%
Dold White/Romney, KatherineGOP25,50320%
Foss-Eggemann/Santorum, CharleneGOP10,4158%
Pullen/Santorum, PennyGOP9,5677%
Hedrick/Santorum, JosephGOP8,7197%
Rothman/Paul, MikeGOP3,8433%
Kuehlthau/Paul, JustinGOP3,8273%
Cimbalo/Paul, TonyGOP3,7773%
Teschky/Gingrich, CarolGOP3,1232%
Provenzano/Gingrich, RobertGOP3,0512%
Warner/Gingrich, GaryGOP2,8382%
Koehler/Perry, JudyGOP7361%
Weiland/Roemer, StephanieGOP3900%
Frank/Roemer, KyleGOP3530%
Collins/Roemer, PhilGOP2410%

Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
419 of 419 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant/Romney, DanielGOP26,56720%
Peterson/Romney, MarkGOP25,20519%
Kim/Romney, SteveGOP24,52519%
Quirke/Santorum, BonnieGOP11,5799%
Raymond/Santorum, TonyGOP11,1349%
Sugrue/Santorum, DanGOP10,7598%
Gore/Paul, JoshuaGOP3,6473%
Abermoske/Paul, WilliamGOP3,5813%
Arriaza/Paul, CarlGOP3,5593%
Burgess/Gingrich, EricGOP3,1722%
Castella/Gingrich, DonGOP3,1532%
Bednar/Gingrich, BobGOP3,0702%

Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
423 of 423 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Claar/Romney, RogerGOP22,40817%
Bergman/Romney, JayGOP21,80417%
Fernandez/Romney, EduardoGOP19,84515%
Schneider/Santorum, CynthiaGOP13,62211%
Huff/Santorum, JohnGOP13,15810%
Ramirez/Santorum, JerryGOP11,7759%
Tobar/Paul, Mary AnnGOP4,9864%
Kavanagh/Gingrich, RichardGOP4,4343%
Langenberg/Paul, MichaelGOP4,4293%
Soppet/Paul, ChristopherGOP4,1253%
Falcon/Gingrich, PennyGOP3,9153%
Crenshaw/Gingrich, CedraGOP3,6693%

Delegates - District 12 - GOP Primary
666 of 666 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharp/Santorum, MichelleGOP19,22716%
Gray/Santorum, DaltonGOP18,62115%
Langenstein/Santorum, ShareeGOP17,13814%
Diederich/Romney, JeffreyGOP14,40612%
Campos/Romney, GloriaGOP14,35012%
Obernagel/Romney, GeorgeGOP13,37611%
Bost/Gingrich, MikeGOP6,4845%
Bryant/Gingrich, TerriGOP3,8023%
Graham/Paul, MargieGOP3,7233%
Harvey/Gingrich, MorrisGOP3,4533%
Throgmorton/Paul, DustinGOP3,3533%
Randazzo/Paul, AnthonyGOP3,3013%

Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
612 of 612 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell/Romney, BillGOP25,06419%
Gresham/Romney, JamesGOP24,05418%
Liautaud/Romney, Jimmy JohnGOP20,76116%
Rosenthal/Gingrich, WayneGOP13,39410%
Hendricks/Gingrich, JimGOP11,5779%
Williamson/Gingrich, KristinGOP11,3549%
Cearlock/Paul, DavidGOP9,4007%
Johnson/Paul, MartinGOP9,3327%
Capati/Paul, AlbertGOP8,6186%

Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
405 of 405 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastert/Romney, EthanGOP30,80217%
LeFew/Romney, WilliamGOP28,14215%
Wyatt/Romney, GabrielaGOP27,01815%
Salvi/Santorum, KathleenGOP19,87711%
Salvi/Santorum, AlGOP19,82811%
Napier/Santorum, IreneGOP18,66910%
Widhalm/Paul, MarkGOP6,6864%
Sterba/Paul, MatthewGOP6,6844%
Smith/Paul, JustinGOP6,5424%
Provenzano/Gingrich, NickGOP5,9883%
Gryder/Gingrich, ScottGOP5,8353%
Smith/Gingrich, T.R.GOP5,7013%

Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
848 of 848 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurst/Santorum, JohnGOP30,64311%
Hagen/Santorum, JohnGOP30,44511%
Heal/Santorum, LorenGOP27,96110%
Walters/Santorum, CoreyGOP27,95310%
Righter/Romney, DaleGOP26,47010%
Luechtefeld/Romney, DavidGOP24,2979%
Watson/Romney, FrankGOP22,7648%
Yager/Romney, MikeGOP21,3708%
Black/Gingrich, BillGOP9,6504%
Rusk/Gingrich, JamesGOP7,3393%
Green/Paul, JesseGOP7,2913%
Carruthers/Gingrich, AndrewGOP6,7543%
Deckard/Gingrich, EarlGOP6,6582%
Langley/Paul, MichaelGOP6,5052%
Saad/Paul, AllysonGOP6,3412%
Jotte/Paul, TedGOP5,9522%

Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
689 of 689 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutherford/Romney, DanGOP35,24916%
Koritz/Romney, TimothyGOP29,93813%
Peterson/Santorum, JanGOP29,70513%
Lanning/Romney, JoshuaGOP28,99313%
Arndt/Santorum, ChrisGOP28,71513%
Kosinski/Santorum, DennisGOP28,55113%
Emmett/Paul, HeidiGOP8,7444%
Sweeney/Gingrich, JohnGOP8,1914%
Felker/Paul, SamuelGOP7,8763%
Welbers/Gingrich, BethGOP7,8233%
Gaiziunas/Paul, AndriusGOP6,8773%
Entwhistle/Gingrich, EldonGOP6,6083%

Delegates - District 17 - GOP Primary
696 of 696 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nordstrom/Santorum, RichGOP22,25116%
Ferris/Santorum, KayGOP21,09015%
Zahm/Santorum, JonGOP20,00614%
Zinga/Romney, AndreaGOP18,45213%
Abel/Romney, WilliamGOP17,45812%
Blankenbanker/Romney, AndyGOP17,42812%
Brandt/Paul, NancyGOP5,4234%
Stetson/Paul, TimGOP5,0734%
Marquardt/Gingrich, RogerGOP4,3303%
Thrasher/Paul, RafeGOP4,2293%
Guevara/Gingrich, JohnGOP3,8593%
Brokish/Gingrich, RobertGOP3,7883%

Delegates - District 18 - GOP Primary
773 of 773 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brauer/Romney, RichGOP37,37111%
Tracy/Romney, JilGOP35,57611%
Dobski/Romney, JulieGOP34,93010%
Keller/Santorum, RichardGOP32,59810%
Manier/Romney, GaryGOP32,48910%
Eilers/Santorum, ElizabethGOP32,44610%
Hullinger/Santorum, DavidGOP31,7249%
Trovillion/Santorum, CharlesGOP31,0679%
LaHood/Gingrich, DarinGOP11,6703%
Coyle/Gingrich, KatherineGOP8,4653%
Lauder/Paul, RobertGOP7,5492%
Bigger/Gingrich, MikeGOP7,4402%
Henry/Paul, DonaldGOP7,4312%
Scrivner/Paul, JonathanGOP6,7212%
Stear/Paul, BenjaminGOP6,5042%
Cihla/Gingrich, VirgGOP6,3722%
Gray/Uncommitted, KentGOP4,7561%

President - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, Barack (i)Dem00

President - GOP Primary
10448 of 10448 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romney, MittGOP433,70047%
Santorum, RickGOP325,48835%
Paul, RonGOP86,6059%
Gingrich, NewtGOP73,9938%
Perry, RickGOP5,5411%
Roemer, BuddyGOP3,7040%
UncommittedGOP00%

Recorder of Deeds - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yarbrough, KarenDem00

Recorder of Deeds - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucholz, Fred (i)GOP00

Recorder of Deeds - Kane County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodgers, BrendaDem00

Recorder of Deeds - Kane County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wegman, Sandy (i)GOP00

Recorder of Deeds - Lake County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanderventer, Mary Ellen (i)Dem00

Recorder of Deeds - Lake County - GOP Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bednar, BobGOP24,11053%
Blumenthal, MartyGOP21,65847%

Recorder of Deeds - McHenry County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Phyllis (i)GOP00

Recorder of Deeds - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stukel, Karen (i)Dem00

Recorder of Deeds - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McPhillips, LaurieGOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Acevedo, Edward (i)Dem3,41555%
Morfin, TemocDem1,85530%
Trutin, JoeDem97516%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arroyo, Luis (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soto, Cynthia (i)Dem00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
114 of 114 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunkin, Ken (i)Dem8,08078%
Collins, DoriDem2,21922%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golar, Esther (i)Dem00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, ChrisDem4,63139%
Hoskins, RoryDem4,61639%
Johnson, BeyoncaDem1,62414%
Dempsey, PrincessDem1,0048%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, La Shawn (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Arthur (i)Dem00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Derrick (i)Dem7,14077%
Swiss, TomDem2,16723%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feigenholtz, Sara (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Gregory (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassidy, Kelly (i)Dem6,07062%
Basta, PaulaDem3,66138%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amico, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lang, Lou (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romano, VincentGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fine, LauraDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, KyleGOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabel, Robyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martwick, RobertDem4,76658%
Stoppa, SandraDem3,47842%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randazzo, BruceDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAuliffe, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tabares, SilvanaDem3,76152%
Lozano, RudyDem3,44348%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madigan, Michael (i)Dem9,65076%
Piszczor, MicheleDem2,20817%
Trejo, OliviaDem5704%
Rodriguez, MikeDem3403%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Handzik, RobertGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zalewski, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Lisa (i)Dem3,71663%
Reyes, RobertDem1,89932%
Gonzalez, NeftalieDem2925%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn Currie, Barbara (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, ChristianDem6,68952%
Johnson, KennyDem6,18448%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
125 of 125 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Monique (i)Dem10,34074%
Brown, PrestonDem3,65126%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rita, Robert (i)Dem00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Thaddeus (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Will (i)Dem00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thapedi, Andre (i)Dem6,00075%
Johnson, Bobby JoeDem2,00325%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colvin, Marlow (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, ElgieDem5,81340%
Wooten, RichardDem3,50624%
Wortham, SandraDem2,81319%
Kasperek, KyleDem2,09614%
Gregoire, PaulDem4743%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
113 of 113 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurley, FrancesDem6,73954%
Martin, AnthonyDem3,99232%
Byrne Hodorowicz, AndrewDem1,86215%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, StevenGOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Kelly (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kosel, Renee (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Al (i)Dem8,23972%
Graham, CliftonDem3,23228%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berrios, Toni (i)Dem3,98151%
Guzzardi, WillDem3,87049%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mell, Deborah (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puccio-Johnson, ToniGOP00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Senger, Darlene (i)GOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, WilliamDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ives, JeanneGOP5,42636%
Hage, ChrisGOP4,72731%
Pollastrini, LauraGOP3,00920%
Carlin, DaveGOP1,99213%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farnham, Keith (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crespo, Fred (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Juarez, RamiroGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franzen, JoAnnDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reboletti, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Keefe Conroy, DeborahDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kordik, DanielGOP3,66855%
Humes, ChipGOP3,01245%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellock, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pihos, Sandra (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortner, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernard, AndrewDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hatcher, Kay (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSweeney, DavidGOP4,74341%
Gaffney, Kent (i)GOP3,98235%
Rowe, DanielleGOP2,76624%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moylan, MartinDem00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mussman, Michelle (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, JohnGOP00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nekritz, Elaine (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenberg, JonathanGOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drury, ScottDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turelli, LaurenGOP4,75653%
Neerhof, MarkGOP4,19847%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sente, Carol (i)Dem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mathias, Sidney (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayfield, Rita (i)Dem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burleson, JackieGOP00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin, EdDem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osmond, JoAnn (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yingling, SamDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Sandy (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franks, Jack (i)Dem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheeler, BarbaraGOP00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmitz, Timothy (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tryon, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jefferson, Chuck (i)Dem4,32681%
Lind, GloriaDem1,01719%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wasco, CarlDem3,40668%
Little, ClintDem1,63432%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cabello, JohnGOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sosnowski, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritchard, Robert (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
114 of 114 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiddy, MikeDem3,85968%
Arduini, JamesDem1,82532%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morthland, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
99 of 99 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verschoore, Patrick (i)Dem6,29975%
Evans, GlenDem2,13125%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
99 of 99 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, NeilGOP3,99973%
Wallace, JonathanGOP1,49427%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leitch, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Junior, GusDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffitt, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ly, JeremyDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roth, Pam (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mautino, Frank (i)Dem00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jensen, DonaldGOP00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, KathleenDem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saviano, Skip (i)GOP00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lilly, Camille (i)Dem9,72080%
Nardello, MichaelDem2,42920%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cloonen, KateDem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nixon, GlennGOP00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeLuca, Anthony (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandack, RonGOP7,28354%
Boyle, DebbieGOP6,13146%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durkin, Jim (i)GOP10,37575%
Reigle, LauraGOP3,37825%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chapa LaVia, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kifowit, StephanieDem1,65349%
Arroyo, AlexDem88426%
Cheney, CaroleDem85525%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fee, PatGOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAsey, Emily (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Jack (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alm, RyanGOP00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brauer, Rich (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sommer, Keith (i)GOP10,35072%
Perry, SteveGOP4,04228%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sacia, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
130 of 130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Demmer, TomGOP5,06634%
Arellano, LiandroGOP4,71432%
Olson, ChetGOP3,85926%
Sidmore, DanielGOP1,1428%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Groves Allison, JenniferDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unes, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, Jehan (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammond, Norine (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tracy, Jil (i)GOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillespie, BradDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenthal, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scherer, SueDem2,55544%
Taylor, WinstonDem2,48543%
Cahnman, SamDem79414%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shackelford, DennisGOP3,16363%
Perry, JaredGOP1,86637%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cross, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manley, NatalieDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kalnicky, BobGOP3,55156%
Silosky, JanetGOP2,81944%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Raymond (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
129 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Adam (i)GOP11,21479%
Roman, RobGOP2,93921%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jakobsson, Naomi (i)Dem00

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meister, RobertGOP00

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hays, Chad (i)GOP00

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harms, JoshGOP5,84133%
Bennett, TomGOP4,91928%
McCoy, ScottGOP4,01123%
Gabor, BrianGOP1,87311%
Thomas, RichardGOP8935%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavaletto, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meier, CharlesGOP4,39038%
Evans, Paul (i)GOP3,73333%
Weber, DonGOP3,33029%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reis, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Halbrook, BradGOP6,16654%
Garner, KevinGOP5,14946%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beiser, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, KathyGOP00

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suarez, MarleenDem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kay, Dwight (i)GOP00

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoffman, JayDem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hult, MelindaGOP00

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Eddie Lee (i)Dem00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stookey, RyanGOP00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bost, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costello, Jerry (i)Dem00

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bigham Eggers, JulieGOP00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelps, Brandon (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
145 of 145 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Tony (i)Dem8,09375%
Mondragon, AdolfoDem2,63325%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delgado, Willie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Mattie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lightford, Kimberly (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
223 of 223 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Pelt Watkins, PatriciaDem9,96154%
Collins, Annazette (i)Dem8,62646%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullerton, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steans, Heather (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silverstein, Ira (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biss, DanielDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levine, MarcGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulroe, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandoval, Martin (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
125 of 125 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landek, Steven (i)Dem7,06267%
Montes, RaulDem3,54933%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raoul, Kwame (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Emil (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, NapoleonDem10,10544%
Miller, DonnaDem8,15835%
Mahon, PatDem4,89121%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Jacqui (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trotter, Donne (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, BillDem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
193 of 193 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellar, BarbaraGOP9,75774%
Fernandez, RicardoGOP3,40126%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
140 of 140 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastings, MichaelDem11,33877%
Hannon, GregoryDem3,41223%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Iris (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connelly, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Noland, Michael (i)Dem4,16967%
Elenz, TimDem2,10033%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
158 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullerton, ThomasDem3,10741%
Allen, KevinDem2,31630%
Brownfield, GregDem2,18429%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
158 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pankau, Carole (i)GOP10,32858%
Ramey, RandyGOP7,62842%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ghani, A.Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
222 of 222 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillard, Kirk (i)GOP19,25062%
Nybo, ChrisGOP11,95838%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierog, CorinneDem2,78466%
Hunter, StevenDem1,41334%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oberweis, JimGOP10,81649%
Richmond, DaveGOP6,61630%
Slocum, RichardGOP4,52021%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howland, AmandaDem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duffy, Dan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Matt (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kotowski, Dan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, JimGOP7,34054%
Smolinski, GayleGOP6,34746%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, JulieDem11,11388%
Sumption, MiltonDem1,53012%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friedman, ArieGOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Link, Terry (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castella, DonGOP00

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bush, MelindaDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
132 of 132 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neal, JoeGOP6,40740%
Leafblad, LarryGOP4,12226%
Jarratt, LennieGOP3,09319%
White, MichaelGOP2,28614%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Althoff, Pamela (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
146 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McConnaughay, KarenGOP12,45961%
Surges, CliffGOP7,85739%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
150 of 150 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stadelman, SteveDem5,87655%
Lewandowski, DanDem2,59224%
Wilson, MarlaDem2,30421%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gambino, FrankGOP00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
186 of 186 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Syverson, Dave (i)GOP14,35058%
Johnson, Christine (i)GOP10,57142%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
192 of 192 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Mike (i)Dem7,68754%
Boland, MikeDem6,59946%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albracht, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaHood, Darin (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
215 of 215 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benson, ChristineDem3,01842%
Kunkel, KevinDem2,29632%
Ganiere, TomDem1,85626%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rezin, Sue (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harmon, Don (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutchinson, Toi (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Radogno, Christine (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Linda (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurtado, PeterGOP00

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilhelmi, A.J. (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, SandyGOP00

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Bill (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bivins, Tim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
218 of 218 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koehler, Dave (i)Dem5,52974%
Polk, JamesDem1,23817%
Bainter, MarvinDem7009%

State Senate - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, PatGOP00

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frese, RandyGOP00

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manar, AndyDem00

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElroy, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bertino-Tarrant, JenniferDem00

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peck, GarrettGOP7,61150%
Fitzgerald, GaryGOP4,14027%
Smith, BrianGOP2,11514%
Giles, TonyGOP1,3969%

State Senate - District 50 - GOP Primary
262 of 262 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCann, Sam (i)GOP14,72963%
Noll, GrayGOP8,51037%

State Senate - District 51 - GOP Primary
227 of 227 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, ChapinGOP19,33259%
Pliura, TomGOP13,21541%

State Senate - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frerichs, Michael (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bambenek, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 53 - GOP Primary
225 of 225 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barickman, JasonGOP19,71362%
Cultra, Shane (i)GOP11,86138%

State Senate - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stover, DannyDem00

State Senate - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarter, Kyle (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Righter, Dale (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haine, Bill (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Babcock, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 57 - Dem Primary
209 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clayborne, James (i)Dem10,53276%
Frazer, WyattDem3,33424%

State Senate - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, DaveGOP00

State Senate - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luechtefeld, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 59 - Dem Primary
247 of 247 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forby, Gary (i)Dem12,69278%
Kondritz, FredDem3,63522%

State Senate - District 59 - GOP Primary
247 of 247 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minor, MarkGOP10,04755%
Burzynski, KenGOP8,28445%

State's Attorney - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarez, Anita (i)Dem00

State's Attorney - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berlin, Bob (i)GOP00

State's Attorney - Kane County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMahon, Joseph (i)GOP00

State's Attorney - Lake County - Dem Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, ChrisDem14,94558%
Boyd Williams, KarenDem7,38528%
Mathews, ReginaldDem3,62914%

State's Attorney - Lake County - GOP Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerheim, MikeGOP22,01244%
Hayes, LouiseGOP14,40928%
Winter, BryanGOP14,17828%

State's Attorney - McHenry County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bianchi, Louis (i)GOP00

State's Attorney - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glasgow, James (i)Dem00

State's Attorney - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, DaveGOP00

Supreme Court - 1-Fitzgerald - Dem Primary
4042 of 4042 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Theis, Mary JaneDem191,64548%
Cunningham, JoyDem90,70723%
Pucinski, AureliaDem84,56121%
Flannigan, ThomasDem29,2817%

Supreme Court - 1-Fitzgerald - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, JamesGOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
674 of 674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rush, Bobby (i)Dem63,73284%
Lodato, RaymondDem3,1804%
Bailey, HaroldDem2,5683%
Russell, CliffordDem2,3903%
Smith, FredDem2,2053%
Sims, JordanDem1,9543%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
674 of 674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peloquin, DonaldGOP16,20969%
Collins, FrederickGOP5,71624%
Tillman, JimmyGOP1,4876%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
568 of 568 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Jesse (i)Dem55,59871%
Halvorson, DebbieDem22,49829%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
568 of 568 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodworth, BrianGOP11,04664%
Taylor, JamesGOP6,30336%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
504 of 504 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lipinski, Dan (i)Dem43,94687%
Baqai, FarahDem6,40013%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
504 of 504 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grabowski, RichardGOP20,74359%
Falvey, JimGOP10,37530%
Jones, ArthurGOP3,83811%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Luis (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quigley, Mike (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmitt, DanGOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
560 of 560 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coolidge, LeslieDem9,86954%
Yates, MaureenDem5,92133%
Petzel, GeoffreyDem2,33213%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roskam, Peter (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
656 of 656 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Danny (i)Dem57,09184%
Conway, JacquesDem10,47716%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
430 of 430 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duckworth, TammyDem16,99167%
Krishnamoorthi, RajaDem8,51933%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Joe (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
560 of 560 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schakowsky, Jan (i)Dem47,59892%
Ribeiro, SimonDem4,1838%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe, TimothyGOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
419 of 419 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, BradDem15,43047%
Sheyman, IlyaDem12,68839%
Tree, JohnDem2,9049%
Bavda, VivekDem1,8646%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dold, Robert (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
423 of 423 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, BillDem11,99059%
Thomas, JuanDem5,11525%
Hickey, JimDem3,35116%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biggert, Judy (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
666 of 666 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harriman, BradDem27,35970%
Miller, ChristopherDem8,84823%
Wiezer, KennethDem2,9608%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
666 of 666 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plummer, JasonGOP25,24656%
Cook, RodgerGOP16,29836%
Kormos, TheresaGOP3,7988%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
612 of 612 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gill, DavidDem15,50750%
Goetten, MatthewDem15,36450%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
612 of 612 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Tim (i)GOP35,60469%
Metzger, FrankGOP9,56618%
Firsching, MichaelGOP6,70013%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
405 of 405 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, DennisDem7,62174%
Farnick, JonathanDem2,68626%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hultgren, Randy (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michael, AngelaDem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shimkus, John (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
689 of 689 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kinzinger, Adam (i)GOP45,48054%
Manzullo, Donald (i)GOP38,82146%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
696 of 696 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bustos, CheriDem18,59458%
Aguilar, GregDem6,77321%
Gaulrapp, GeorgeDem6,70321%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schilling, Bobby (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
773 of 773 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waterworth, SteveDem10,18070%
Woodmancy, MatthewDem4,44730%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schock, Aaron (i)GOP00

Water Reclaim Comm - Six Year Term - Dem Primary
Cook County
3973 of 3973 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shore, Debra (i)Dem192,74521%
Stelle, KariDem180,27220%
Daley Thompson, PatrickDem160,37018%
Young, PatriciaDem128,24114%
Horton, Patricia (i)Dem127,12814%
Black, StellaDem123,65114%

Water Reclaim Comm - Six Year Term - GOP Primary
Cook County
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, HaroldGOP00