Illinois Election Results 2018

Cook County Judicial Election Results 2018

Keep track of which judges will be elected and which will keep their jobs in Cook County here.

Scroll through the page, or search for a judge's or candidate's name above.

Results are provided by the City of Chicago Board of Elections and the Cook County Clerk's Office.

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Brewer)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Clay)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Dooling)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Egan)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Dunford)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Flanagan)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Hartigan)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Jordan)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of McGinnis)

Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Prendergast)

Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Hambright Jr.)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lampkin)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Laws)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Rhodes)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of J.Turner Jr.)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Willis)

Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vacancy of V. Turner)

Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Delehanty)

Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Davy)

Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Riley)

Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Banks)

Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jones)

Judge, 5th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Washington II)

Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Chevere)

Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Cooke)

Judge, 6th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lopez Cepero)

Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Fabri)

Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Liu)

Judge, 8th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Pethers)

Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Neill Burke)

Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Suriano)

Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Kennedy)

Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Maki)

Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Crane)

Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lawrence)

Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Donnell)

Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Garcia)

Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Scully Jr.)

Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Zelezinski)

Retention Races

Judge Retention (Supreme Court) - Anne M. Burke

Judge Retention (1st Judicial District) - Margaret Stanton McBride

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Kathy M. Flanagan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Moshe Jacobius

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Stuart F. Lubin

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Martin S. Agran

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Ronald F. Bartkowicz

Judge Retention (Cook County) - E. Kenneth Wright Jr.

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Catherine Marie Haberkorn

Judge Retention (Cook County) - James M. Varga

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Marcia Maras

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Peter Flynn

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Paul A. Karkula

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Maura Slattery Boyle

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Mary Margaret Brosnahan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Matthew E. Coghlan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Joyce Marie Murphy Gorman

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Joan Margaret O'Brien

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Thomas David Roti

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Colleen F. Sheehan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Carl Anthony Walker

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Daniel Patrick Brennan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Grace G. Dickler

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Ellen L. Flannigan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Carol M. Howard

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Jill C. Marisie

Judge Retention (Cook County) - James Michael McGing

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Mike McHale

Judge Retention (Cook County) - James Patrick Murphy

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Thomas W. Murphy

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Ramon Ocasio III

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Mary Colleen Roberts

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Diane M. Shelley

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Celia Louise Gamrath

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Lorna Ellen Propes

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Tommy Brewer

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Andrea M. Schleifer

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Thomas R. Allen

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Erica L. Reddick

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Aicha Marie MacCarthy

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Lionel Jean-Baptiste

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Michael R. Clancy

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Regina Ann Scannicchio

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Diann Karen Marsalek

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Pamela M. Leeming

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Larry G. Axelrood

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Carl B. Boyd

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Daniel R. Degnan

Judge Retention (Cook County) - John H. Ehrlich

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Terry Gallagher

Judge Retention (Cook County) - William G. Gamboney

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Elizabeth Mary Hayes

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Martin C. Kelley

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Kimberly D. Lewis

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Edward M. Maloney

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Lisa Ann Marino

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Michael Tully Mullen

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Karen Lynn O'Malley

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Paul S. Pavlus

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Cynthia Ramirez

Judge Retention (Cook County) - Beatriz Santiago